Order your ARC 2014-2015 Salon Catalogue

Click here to become a sponsor

   
Nymphs and Satyr, by William Bouguereau (Detail)
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to see upcoming exhibition information Click to visit the Living Masters Gallery Click to see the winners of the 2016 ARC Salon click to see the winners of the 2016 ARC Scholarship
Leon
Belly
French artist
born 1827- died 1877

Also known as:
Leon Belly

Nationality:
French

   Artist Portraits

Pelerins allant à La Mecque

Translated title: Pilgrims Going to Mecca
1861
Oil on canvas
Private collection

Added: 2002-12-20
View of Shubra

1862
Oil on canvas
Private collection

Added: 2002-12-20