Order your ARC 2014-2015 Salon Catalogue

Click here to become a sponsor

   
Nymphs and Satyr, by William Bouguereau (Detail)
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to see upcoming exhibition information Click to visit the Living Masters Gallery Click to see the winners of the 2016 ARC Salon click to see the winners of the 2016 ARC Scholarship
Paul Jean
Clays
Belgian painter
born 1819- died 1900

Also known as:
Paul-Jean Clays, Jean-Paul Clays

Nationality:
Belgian

   Artist Portraits

Shipping off the Dutch Coast

-1867
Oil On Panel
111.4 x 78 cm
(43.86" x 30.71")
Private collection

Added: 2010-12-01
Shipping off the Coast in the Moonlight

Oil On Panel
76.2 x 54.6 cm
(30" x 21½")
Private collection

Added: 2010-12-16
Shipping on the Scheldt

Oil on canvas
68 x 93 cm
(26.77" x 36.61")
Private collection

Added: 2003-05-02
Shipping on the Scheldt
Moored Ships In A Small Harbour

1877
Oil on panel
42 x 62 cm
(16.54" x 24.41")
Private collection

Added: 2004-09-06
Moored Ships In A Small Harbour
Shipping In A Calm

Oil on panel
55.5 x 79 cm
(21.85" x 31.1")
Private collection

Added: 2004-11-10
Shipping In A Calm
Dordrecht

1873
Oil on panel
59.7 x 90.2 cm
(23½" x 35.51")
Private collection

Added: 2004-11-18
Dordrecht